?

Log in

I Totally Agree - Blame the Virgos! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
anti_virgo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I Totally Agree [Jul. 21st, 2013|09:28 pm]
anti_virgo

anti_virgo

[wasteful_gemini]
I'm a Gemini Sun, and I've grown up with the Virgo sign. My dad is one, I've dated 2 of them and I hate them! I know it's bad to bash on people and not ALL Virgos are terrible people, but I've always hated them. They're control freaks that need everything to go their way and at the same time have nothing in their life in order. They over-think and complain too much then do these weird absolutely idiotic things on impulse and it makes them come off as freaks, BUT THEY HAVE NO FUCKING IDEA. I love weirdos, I'm a Gemini and I'm strange as hell, but ugh, Virgo strange just annoys me.
Lemme give you a few back stories.
Virgo father: Total control freak. Yells at me to go to college everyday. I'm 16... And he says the dumbest shit I've ever heard, they're suppose to be intelligent but maybe that's a misconception. And he's always depressed and when I try giving him advice he ignores it and tries to counteract it. They don't accept anyone's point-of-view but don't even know their own.
My two exes: One was clingy as fuck. I came to her house almost everyday, surprised her, wrote her notes (even though she'd insult them when she got mad) but basically she was always insecure and never satisfied. And she'd tell all her friends she was iffy about me and seriously thought I wouldn't notice. They never pick up on simple social protocalls I s2g...
My other ex was a guy and all he did was pick up embarrassing hobbies that made him look idiotic, and he'd never stay with them. He was so indecisive it made me wanna scream. I couldn't talk to him about anything enticing because he was always secluded to his own dumb thoughts. Both exes picked up these really stupid catch phrases that were cute at first but used them constantly and IT INFURIATED ME.
Indecisive, insecure, annoying, idiotic, boring, creepy, clingy, eccentic, mentally insane I swear.
Virgos suck. No one will probably read this cause it's long :P I just HATE Virgos, least favorite sign.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: Sarah Elena Manzanilla Rangel
2013-07-26 05:19 am (UTC)
OH MY GOSH, RIGHT? Liek, no joke, Virgos made puberty a thing. They're the reason. No lie. OH MY GOSH. I'm so done after I found out Virgos invented world hunger for fun. Who does that? What kind of creatures would find that cool? Oh, right...Virgos...of course ,':^)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mhdkmk
2016-12-29 06:12 pm (UTC)

Wat.

Idk if ure an antivirgo but ur obvious sarcasm makes ppl clueless if ure siding dis hoe or not.

Edited at 2016-12-29 06:13 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: Matthieu Moundou
2013-12-22 12:54 am (UTC)
Well, the only thing I can say is, regardless of what astrological sign the person who made this is, he/she/you need a serious mental check.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: queery77
2014-01-08 12:55 am (UTC)
I know we're not traditionally compatible but come on, could you get a more wacky sign? If I have to deal with one more Virgo I'm going to explode! Maybe I feel this way due to growing up with a virgo mom(diagnosed with bpd) virgo dad(controlling freak), virgo brother(emo for no reason besides self pity) and pretty much my whole family are made up of these pathetic beings. If I wasn't being used as a therapist for all their miserable problems I was bullied for being "too happy". A Leo can never be too happy you stupid virgos! Don't be mad because your obsessive over virtually everything or anyone who gives you a little affection

.Virgos tend to be super nice to those who don't care about them and really mean toward those who actually like them, pst and they wonder why they're life is so hectic? Are you kidding me?? Wake up and stop living in a lala land dream world cause their is no such thing as perfection ever!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mhdkmk
2016-12-29 06:19 pm (UTC)

Lmao.


You're just complaining. Full rant tmr.
(Reply) (Thread)